Advance booking will save you the time in a bank
When need for a visit of the bank’s branch under the conditions of a quarantine regime, VTB (Azerbaijan) offers customers to use online queue reservation service. This service provides for preliminary registration for visiting a branch. It will allow customers do not want in a queue and save time.
To order a queue customers need to register on the bank’s website using the link during the registration, the customer is offered the opportunity to select the desired branch and services of which he plans to use at the bank.
After confirming the reservation, a message with the reservation data is sent to customer’s email address, including special unique code. The code will be need to be entered into the electronic queue terminal directly at the bank branch no late 15 minutes before the appointed time. When entering the code, the customer receives a number that allows him to be serviced at the bank without waiting in a queue.
The Bank is encouraging its customers to visit its branches only in cases of extreme necessity. To minimize in the physical branch visits and customer conveniences VTB (Azerbaijan) offers to use the remote service channels: – Direct – digital bank via Facebook Messenger, Internet /Mobile Banking VTB Online as well.