Do you know that you can withdraw money without plastic cards at cashlines? This is an option thanks to the Cash by Code service by VTB (Azerbaijan).
Now the Cash by Code service is active. It is an easy, fast and safe service that functions in the 7/24 mode. Thanks to this facility, a customer of the Bank transfers the money in their card account to elsewhere using the cashline while a person who has no bank card can withdraw cash without it.
The money can be sent and received at the cashlines of any bank that is connected to the Cash by Code facility. The sent money can be withdrawn at a cashline in only seconds.
The customer who picks the Cash by Code service in the menu of the cashline will enter the amount and the mobile phone number of the recipient; the cashline will print out the receipt with the appropriate code (the first part). The recipient will receive the SMS containing the other appropriate code (the second part). Then, the customer will enter the code from the receipt and the code from the SMS and can withdraw the cash then. No fees apply to such cash withdrawals.