VTB Bank (Azerbaijan) has launched new internet banking service “VTB Online”
19 August 2016
VTB (Azerbaijan) has launched its new internet banking service “VTB Online”. VTB Online allows you to comfortable and efficiently manage your funds online. Due to the use of modern innovative technologies, the Internet banking service of VTB (Azerbaijan) has a number of unique features and benefits. An accessible and simple intuitive new service VTB Online provides clients with the opportunity to perform basic banking transactions for its 24/7 anywhere in the world in a fast way. At present, any bank’s client can save time and take advantage of products and services of VTB (Azerbaijan) expeditiously, perform numerous banking transactions with just one click, without having to visit bank branches. With the help of new service, you can open deposits and repay loans, pay for utilities, mobile communication, and view balances, draw a statement of account and store transaction history of accounts. Internet banking of VTB Bank (Azerbaijan) has a high level of reliability and safety. Yuri Yakovlev, a Chairman of the board of VTB (Azerbaijan) said: "The main goal of our bank is to be an effective and reliable financial assistant for our customers, who primarily appreciate the confidence, comfort and time. We have developed for private and corporate customers the most simple but effective solution with a wide range of useful banking instruments. We are confident that our customers very quickly appreciate the benefits of electronic banking and it will be active users”. To connect to the service, customers of VTB (Azerbaijan) it is necessary to contact the bank branch.